Better late than never, here's my top 50 show that I recorded last week! It's done as a countdown so it's all a bit random but for me that's half the charm of doing it :smile:
50. Mr Pit vs Signalrunners featuring Julie Thompson - These Shanas (Marteed Resch Second bootleg)
49. Airbase - Garden State [Somatic Sense]
48. Mandala Bros - Fallin' (Duderstadt Uplifting dub mix) [Mandala Beatz]
47. Cartel - Moments [Captivating Sounds]
46. Carl B presents Khensu - Chasing Leaves [ASOT]
45. George Acosta featuring Aruna - Fallin Backwards (Duderstadt Uplifting remix) [Soundpiercing]
44. Steve Bengaln - Correlation (classic mix) [Time Fusion]
43. The Doppler Effect - Beauty Hides In The Deep (John O'Callaghan remix) [Armind]
42. Graeme Harrison - Xanthe [Flux Delux]
41. Ocean Lab - Sirens Of The Sea (Above & Beyond club mix) [Anjunabeats]
40. Sundriver - City Lights (Daniel Kandi remix) [Anjunabeats]
39. Paul Miller vs Manuel le Saux - Entrance [Flux Delux]
38. Natlife - Space Colonisation (Dima Krasnik remix) [Redux]
37. Ronny K - Orchidea (Ilya Soloviev remix) [Timeline Music]
36. Arnej & Maor Levi vs Alex Bartlett & Duende featuring Antheya - People Touch The Sun (XiJaro mashup)
35. Norman & Foley - Saw (Dima Krasnik Stadium mix) [Abstraction Records]
34. Ocean Lab - Miracle (Above & Beyond club mix) [Anjunabeats]
33. Airbase - Lucid (Ronny K Emotion remix) [Moonrising]
32. Foundry - Foundation (Dima Krasnik remix) [Tranceflo]
31. PROFF vs Chris Lake featuring Emma Hewitt - Carry Aguilas Away (Marteed Resch bootleg)
30. DJ Tommyboy - The Insider (Kiholm remix) [Infrasonic]
29. Affective featuring Nordon - Paradox [Infexious]
28. Paul Miller - Just One Day [Discover]
27. Kandi & Neumann - Let Go [Anjunabeats]
26. Envio - For You (The Blizzard remix) [ASOT]
25. Artimes - Primogeniture (Acues remix) [Only One]
24. Guiseppe Ottoviani featuring Stephen Pickup - No More Alone (Gladiator remix) [Vandit]
23. Nat Monday - Break And Fall (Adam White remix) [Perfecto Digital]
22. Marc S - Ascension [Sundesire]
21. Stoneface & Terminal - Blueprint (club mix) [Euphonic]
20. Teya featuring Tiff Lacey - Only You (Simon Bostock dub mix) [Ask4]
19. Daniel Kandi & Robert Nickson - Liberate (Paul Miller remix) [ASOT]
18. Andy Blueman - Time To Rest (Daniel Kandi Bangin' mix) [Perceptive]
17. Nitrous Oxide presents Redmoon - Accelerate
16. Akesson - Perfect Blue [ASOT]
15. Barry Jay - Afterglow [Infexious]
14. Tuomas J - Life Goes On (Lazarus vs James Alexander remix) [Defcon One]
13. Rapha - Pandora (Daniel Kandi Emotional mix) [Sensate]
12. Luminary - Amsterdam (Super8 & Tab vs Smith & Pledger remix - Luke Blanc mashup)
11. David & Carr - Lost In London (Haris C remix) [Alter Ego Pure]
10. Defcon Audio - Trailblazer (full version) [Defcon One]
9. Antheya - High (Paul Miller vs Dima Krasnik vocal mix) [Asgard Germany]
8. Nev - Battery Man (2008 rework) [Defcon One]
7. Med vs Neil Bamford - One [Abora Recordings]
6. Akesson - Sunchaser [Fraction Germany]
5. Mungo - Under The Sea [ASOT]
4. Ilya Soloviev - Sunwaves (Static Blue remix) [Timeline Music]
3. Dima Krasnik - Rise [Daif]
2. Masters & Nickson - Out There (5th Dimension) (Daniel Kandi Bangin' mix) [Soundpiercing]
1. Oceania - Never Forget (Arctic Moon remix) [Well Mixed]
Right Click & Save as:
Lazarus - Top 50 Of 2008 Countdown mix
Mirror link
Enjoy
50. Mr Pit vs Signalrunners featuring Julie Thompson - These Shanas (Marteed Resch Second bootleg)
49. Airbase - Garden State [Somatic Sense]
48. Mandala Bros - Fallin' (Duderstadt Uplifting dub mix) [Mandala Beatz]
47. Cartel - Moments [Captivating Sounds]
46. Carl B presents Khensu - Chasing Leaves [ASOT]
45. George Acosta featuring Aruna - Fallin Backwards (Duderstadt Uplifting remix) [Soundpiercing]
44. Steve Bengaln - Correlation (classic mix) [Time Fusion]
43. The Doppler Effect - Beauty Hides In The Deep (John O'Callaghan remix) [Armind]
42. Graeme Harrison - Xanthe [Flux Delux]
41. Ocean Lab - Sirens Of The Sea (Above & Beyond club mix) [Anjunabeats]
40. Sundriver - City Lights (Daniel Kandi remix) [Anjunabeats]
39. Paul Miller vs Manuel le Saux - Entrance [Flux Delux]
38. Natlife - Space Colonisation (Dima Krasnik remix) [Redux]
37. Ronny K - Orchidea (Ilya Soloviev remix) [Timeline Music]
36. Arnej & Maor Levi vs Alex Bartlett & Duende featuring Antheya - People Touch The Sun (XiJaro mashup)
35. Norman & Foley - Saw (Dima Krasnik Stadium mix) [Abstraction Records]
34. Ocean Lab - Miracle (Above & Beyond club mix) [Anjunabeats]
33. Airbase - Lucid (Ronny K Emotion remix) [Moonrising]
32. Foundry - Foundation (Dima Krasnik remix) [Tranceflo]
31. PROFF vs Chris Lake featuring Emma Hewitt - Carry Aguilas Away (Marteed Resch bootleg)
30. DJ Tommyboy - The Insider (Kiholm remix) [Infrasonic]
29. Affective featuring Nordon - Paradox [Infexious]
28. Paul Miller - Just One Day [Discover]
27. Kandi & Neumann - Let Go [Anjunabeats]
26. Envio - For You (The Blizzard remix) [ASOT]
25. Artimes - Primogeniture (Acues remix) [Only One]
24. Guiseppe Ottoviani featuring Stephen Pickup - No More Alone (Gladiator remix) [Vandit]
23. Nat Monday - Break And Fall (Adam White remix) [Perfecto Digital]
22. Marc S - Ascension [Sundesire]
21. Stoneface & Terminal - Blueprint (club mix) [Euphonic]
20. Teya featuring Tiff Lacey - Only You (Simon Bostock dub mix) [Ask4]
19. Daniel Kandi & Robert Nickson - Liberate (Paul Miller remix) [ASOT]
18. Andy Blueman - Time To Rest (Daniel Kandi Bangin' mix) [Perceptive]
17. Nitrous Oxide presents Redmoon - Accelerate
16. Akesson - Perfect Blue [ASOT]
15. Barry Jay - Afterglow [Infexious]
14. Tuomas J - Life Goes On (Lazarus vs James Alexander remix) [Defcon One]
13. Rapha - Pandora (Daniel Kandi Emotional mix) [Sensate]
12. Luminary - Amsterdam (Super8 & Tab vs Smith & Pledger remix - Luke Blanc mashup)
11. David & Carr - Lost In London (Haris C remix) [Alter Ego Pure]
10. Defcon Audio - Trailblazer (full version) [Defcon One]
9. Antheya - High (Paul Miller vs Dima Krasnik vocal mix) [Asgard Germany]
8. Nev - Battery Man (2008 rework) [Defcon One]
7. Med vs Neil Bamford - One [Abora Recordings]
6. Akesson - Sunchaser [Fraction Germany]
5. Mungo - Under The Sea [ASOT]
4. Ilya Soloviev - Sunwaves (Static Blue remix) [Timeline Music]
3. Dima Krasnik - Rise [Daif]
2. Masters & Nickson - Out There (5th Dimension) (Daniel Kandi Bangin' mix) [Soundpiercing]
1. Oceania - Never Forget (Arctic Moon remix) [Well Mixed]
Right Click & Save as:
Lazarus - Top 50 Of 2008 Countdown mix
Mirror link
Enjoy