Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Tomorrowland 22,23,24.07.2011

  1. #1
    Nice Staffer! Filip's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2,957

    Tomorrowland 22,23,24.07.2011


    Will be held for the seventh time in the Belgian traditionally Boom on 22 and 24 July 2011


    Live Broadcast:

    b@ TV - Online Clubbing Community

    Friday 22 July:

    MAISTAGE:

    Swedish House Mafia, Faithless Soundsystem, Dirty South, Arno Cost, Kaskade

    CARL COX & FRIENDS:

    Carl Cox, Adam Beyer, Green Velvet, Sebastien Leger, Marco Bailey, Yousef, Jon Rundell

    CAFE D'ANVERS:

    Steve Lawler, Seth Troxler & Bill Patrick, Nic Fanciulli, Matthias Tanzmann

    GLOBAL UNDERGROUND:

    Dave Seaman, Satoshi Tomii, Anthony Pappa

    TRANCEADDICT:

    Ferry Corsten, Simon Patterson, Fred Baker, Orjan Nilsen, Aly & Fila, Sied van Riel, Arnej, tyDi

    UNTITLED!:

    Caspa, Cookie Monsta, Kito

    VERSUZ:

    Fedde Le Grand, Don Diablo, Bingo Players, Sunnery James, Ryan Marciano

    WE PLAY HOUSE RECORDINGS:

    Dixon, Ame, Henrik Schwarz, Tensnake, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Kerri Chandler

    Q-DANCE:

    Kasparov, Jones & Sjoekoe, Teka B, Dr Rude, Brennan Heart, Coone, DJ Ghost, Psyko Punkz

    B2B:

    Atrix, Astral Projection, John 00 Fleming, GMS, Talamasca, Firaga, Norion


    Saturday 23 July

    MAINSTAGE:

    Tiesto, Martin Solveig, Avicii, Afrojack, Mason, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Steve Aoki

    COCOON:

    Sven Vath, Chris Tetjen

    GROUP THERAPY STAGE:

    Above & Beyond, Sander van Doorn, Cosmic Gate, Mat Zo, Daniel Kandi, Jaytech

    DEFECTED:

    Chocolate Puma, Shapeshifters, Copyright, Sandy Rivera

    STAR WARZ:

    Marky, Netsky, Logistics, DJ Silver, DJ Die, Atmospherix, Foxy Lady, Vicelord

    FORMAT:

    Bart B More, Brodinsky, Style of Eye, Breakbot, Don Rimini

    VERSUZ:

    Joachim Garraud, Harwell, Sharam

    KOZZMOZZ:

    Chris Liebing, Marcel Dettmann, Ben Sims, Speedy J, Kr!z

    I LOVE THE 90s:

    Bonzai All Stars, Ray & Anita (2 Unlimited), DJ Ward, Marc Arcadipane

    Q-DANCE:

    Nosferatu, B-Front, Alpha 2 & E-Force, Headhunterz, Fausto, Ran-D, Noisecontrollers, Fenix, Bioweapon

    CAFEINA:

    Gregor Salto, Stereo Clash, Roma, Nabil

    KETALOCO:

    Caspar, Don Cabron, Dimitri Andreas, Don Santos, Stij, The Jellybellies


    Sunday 24 July

    MAINSTAGE:

    David Guetta, 2ManyDJs, Laidback Luke, Chuckie, Wolfgang Gartner, NERVO, Thomas Gold

    OVUM:

    Josh Wink, Dubfire, Loco Dice

    DIM MAK:

    Dada Life, Steve Aoki vs Afrojack, Uffie, Jacob Van Hage, Sound of Stereo, Mustard Pimp

    MINUS:

    Richie Hawtin, Marco Carola, Magda, Hearthrob, Ambivalent, Barem, Fabrizio Maurizzi

    KNE'DEEP:

    DJ Rush, Pet Trio (Pet Duo vs Miss Djax), Frank Kvitta, Gaetano Parisio, Marco Remus, Huma Noyd, Mathew Hoag

    SIZE MATTERS:

    Groove Armada presents Red Light

    DAILY DUBSTEP:

    N-Type, Princh & Gemmy, Grimelock, Kryptic Minds, NGA, Cyrax & Numerus

    SMASH THE HOUSE:

    Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

    TRANCE:

    Gabriel & Dresden, Markus Schulz, M.I.K.E., Rank 1

    WE LOVE:

    Sasha, James Zabiela, M.A.N.D.Y., Audiofly, Riva Starr

    Q-DANCE:

    Luna, Wildstylez, Promo, Zatox, Digital Punk, Technoboy, Demoniac, Kutsky, Toneshifterz, Ambasador Inc.

    COINCIDENCE RECORDS:

    Tama Sumo, Steffi, Pierre & Huannes, Jazzmin, Psytox


    Yours

    Rodzio
    Last edited by Filip; Jul 23rd, 2011 at 00:26.
    Owner,Production AH

  2. #2
    At what time does Sander van Doorn play?
    http://soundcloud.com/dutchieii

  3. #3
    Nice Staffer! Filip's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2,957
    Tomorrowland 2011 - timetable

    Friday:

    Mainstage
    14:30 - 16:00 Alesso
    16:00 - 17:30 Arno Cost
    17:30 - 19:00 Yves V vs Digital LAB & Pedro Henriques
    19:00 - 20:30 Kaskade
    20:30 - 22:00 Dirty South
    22:00 - 23:00 Faithless Soundsystem
    23:00 - 01:00 Swedish House Mafia

    Carl Cox & Friends
    14:00 - 15:30 Jon Rundell
    15:30 - 17:00 Yousef
    17:00 - 18:30 Marco Bailey
    18:30 - 20:00 Sébastien Léger
    20:00 - 21:30 Green Velvet
    21:30 - 23:00 Adam Beyer
    23:00 - 01:00 Carl Cox

    Café d'Anvers
    14:30 - 15:30 Joachim
    15:30 - 16:30 Patrick Schmidt
    16:30 - 17:30 Hermanez
    17:30 - 19:00 Nic Fanciulli
    19:00 - 21:00 Seth Troxler & Bill Patrick
    21:00 - 23:00 Matthias Tanzmann
    23:00 - 01:00 Steve Lawler

    Blue Flame
    14:00 - 15:00 diMaro
    15:00 - 15:45 Moonflower
    15:45 - 16:30 N8N Remixed
    16:30 - 17:00 Fanny West
    17:00 - 17:45 The Opposites
    17:45 - 18:45 TLP vs Mystique
    18:45 - 20:00 Nicolaz
    20:00 - 21:00 The Flexican ft. Mc Sef
    21:00 - 22:30 Discobar Galaxie
    22:30 - 23:15 Neon
    23:15 - 00:15 The Oddword
    00:15 - 01:00 De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig

    Global Underground
    14:00 - 17:00 X-ian
    17:00 - 19:00 Pole Folder
    19:00 - 21:00 Anthony Pappa
    21:00 - 23:00 Satoshi Tomiie
    23:00 - 01:00 Dave Seaman

    Tranceaddict
    14:00 - 15:00 Fred Baker
    15:00 - 16:00 Rory James has won TranceAddict contest!
    16:00 - 17:00 Orjan Nilsen
    17:00 - 18:00 Arnej
    18:00 - 19:15 tyDi
    19:15 - 20:30 Sied Van Riel
    20:30 - 22:00 Simon Patterson
    22:00 - 23:30 Ferry Corsten
    23:30 - 01:00 Aly & Fila

    Untitled!
    14:00 - 15:00 Jonas Lion
    15:00 - 16:00 Baselab Sound
    16:00 - 17:00 Goldorak & Solpher
    17:00 - 18:00 Piro
    18:00 - 19:00 Girl Unit
    19:00 - 20:00 Von D
    20:00 - 21:00 Hijak vs Kastor & Dice
    21:00 - 22:00 Kito
    22:00 - 23:00 The Others
    23:00 - 00:00 Cookie Monsta & Funtcase
    00:00 - 01:00 Caspa & MC Rod Azlan

    Versuz (Hosted by MC Shurakano)
    14:00 - 15:30 Sem Thomasson
    15:30 - 17:00 Dehasse
    17:00 - 18:30 Stefan K & Tom Leclercq
    18:30 - 19:00 Don Diablo
    19:00 - 21:00 Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
    21:00 - 23:00 Bingo Players
    23:00 - 01:00 Fedde Le Grand

    We play house recordings
    14:00 - 15:15 Maxim Lany
    15:15 - 16:30 San Soda live
    16:30 - 19:30 Kerri Chandler & Red D feat. Lady Linn
    19:30 - 20:30 Tensnake live
    20:30 - 22:00 Motor City Drum Ensemble
    22:00 - 23:00 Henrik Schwarz live
    23:00 - 01:00 Dixon vs Âme

    Q-Dance (Hosted by MC Chucky)
    14:00 - 15:30 Jones & Sjoekoe
    15:30 - 16:00 Mark with a K live
    16:00 - 17:00 Davoodi vs Bestien
    17:00 - 18:00 DJ Ghost vs Gave
    18:00 - 18:30 Teka B Live
    18:30 - 20:00 Dr. Rude
    20:00 - 21:30 Brennan Heart
    21:30 - 22:30 Coone
    22:30 - 00:00 Psyko Punkz
    00:00 - 01:00 Kasparov

    Winterclubbing
    14:00 - 17:00 Luk vs P-Jay vs Vox-D
    17:00 - 18:00 DJ Rebel
    18:00 - 20:00 Dimitri Wouters
    20:00 - 21:00 DJ Rebel
    21:00 - 01:00 Luk vs P-Jay vs Vox-D

    B2B
    14:00 - 16:00 John 00 Flemming
    16:00 - 17:30 Norion
    17:30 - 19:00 GMS
    19:00 - 20:30 Talamasca
    20:30 - 22:00 Firaga
    22:00 - 23:30 Astral Projection
    23:30 - 01:00 Astrix

    Radio Ultra Modern
    15:00 - 00:45 Radio Ultra Modern

    Saturday:

    Mainstage
    13:00 - 14:30 Raving George
    14:30 - 16:00 Mason
    16:00 - 17:30 Steve Aoki
    17:30 - 19:00 Afrojack
    19:00 - 20:30 Avicii
    20:30 - 22:00 Martin Solveig
    22:00 - 23:00 Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
    23:00 - 01:00 Tiësto

    Café d'Anvers invites Cocoon
    12:30 - 13:30 Tofke vs Ugur yurt
    13:30 - 15:00 BP
    15:00 - 16:30 Massimo Girardi
    16:30 - 18:00 Chris Tietjen
    18:00 - 20:30 Raresh
    20:30 - 22:00 Guy Gerber
    22:00 - 01:00 Sven Väth

    Above & Beyond - Group Therapy
    14:00 - 15:30 Daniel Kandi
    15:30 - 17:00 Cosmic Gate
    17:00 - 18:30 Super8 & Tab
    18:30 - 20:00 Sander van Doorn

    20:00 - 21:30 Jaytech
    21:30 - 23:30 Above & Beyond
    23:30 - 01:00 Mat Zo

    Krush Club invites Defected
    13:00 - 14:30 Soulspinnas
    14:30 - 16:30 Tom de Neef vs Sven van Hees
    17:06 - 18:06 Ya'Mo
    18:00 - 19:30 Copyright
    19:30 - 21:00 The Shapeshifters
    21:00 - 23:00 Sandy Rivera
    23:00 - 01:00 Chocolate Puma
    16:00 - 00:00 Shovell (live on percussion)

    Star Warz (Hosted by SP:MC / Mush / Bassline)
    13:00 - 13:45 Contraddict
    13:45 - 14:30 Atmospherix
    14:30 - 15:15 Alert & Bonafide
    15:15 - 16:15 Logistics
    16:15 - 17:00 Vicelord
    17:00 - 18:00 Foxy Lady & MC Elvee
    18:00 - 19:00 Tito & Echo Virus vs MC Ebony
    19:00 - 20:00 One87 & Hookerz feat. MC Nice
    20:00 - 21:00 Dom & Roland vs Klute
    21:00 - 22:00 Dj Die
    22:00 - 23:00 Dj Silver
    23:00 - 00:00 Netsky
    00:00 - 01:00 Marky

    FormaT
    12:00 - 13:30 Bad Dancer
    13:30 - 15:00 Panteros 666 & Myd (Club Cheval)
    15:00 - 16:30 Breakbot
    16:30 - 18:00 Bart B More
    18:00 - 19:30 Style of eye
    19:30 - 21:00 Brodinski
    21:00 - 22:30 Don Rimini
    22:30 - 00:00 Surfing Leons
    00:00 - 01:00 AKS (Addicted Kru Sound)

    Versuz (Hosted by MC shurakano)
    11:59 - 23:00 Sakso
    12:00 - 13:30 DJ Licious
    13:30 - 15:00 DJ Geo
    15:00 - 17:00 Daniel Bovie & Roy Rox
    17:00 - 19:00 Sharam
    19:00 - 21:00 Joachim Garraud
    21:00 - 23:00 Hardwell
    23:00 - 01:00 John Dahlback

    Kozzmozz
    13:00 - 15:00 Spacid
    15:00 - 16:30 Marcel Dettmann & Marcel Fengler
    16:30 - 18:00 Speedy J
    18:00 - 21:00 Ben Sims & Friends (Frequency 7 with Surgeon & Killa Productions with Paul Mac)
    21:00 - 22:30 Kr!z
    22:30 - 01:00 Chris Liebing

    I love the 90's
    14:00 - 17:30 Dj Ward
    17:30 - 18:00 Marc Acardipane aka Marshall Masters Feat. The Ultimate MC
    18:00 - 19:30 Jan Vervloet (Fiocco dj)
    19:30 - 20:00 Virtual Zone
    20:00 - 21:30 Dj Wout
    21:30 - 23:00 DJ Ward
    23:00 - 23:30 Ray & Anita
    23:30 - 01:00 Bonzaï All Stars

    Q-Dance (Hosted by MC Villain)
    12:00 - 13:30 Fausto
    13:30 - 15:00 Dr. Phunk
    15:00 - 16:30 Bioweapon
    16:30 - 18:00 Headhunterz
    18:00 - 19:00 Fenix
    19:00 - 20:30 Noisecontrollers
    20:30 - 21:30 Ran-D
    21:30 - 23:00 Alpha² & E-Force
    23:00 - 00:00 B-Front
    00:00 - 01:00 Nosferatu

    Cafeina
    12:00 - 14:00 Phill & Steve
    14:00 - 15:30 2Dirty
    15:30 - 17:00 Marko
    17:00 - 18:30 Stereo Clash
    18:30 - 20:00 Gregor Salto
    20:00 - 22:00 Younes
    20:00 - 22:00 Mousa
    20:00 - 22:00 Nabil
    22:00 - 01:00 Roma

    KetaLoco
    12:00 - 15:00 Don Cabron
    15:00 - 17:00 Dimitri Andreas
    17:00 - 19:00 Caspar
    19:00 - 21:00 Stijn
    21:00 - 23:00 don Santos
    23:00 - 01:00 The Jelly Bellies

    Radio Ultra Modern
    13:00 - 00:45 Radio Ultra Modern


    Sunday:

    Mainstage
    13:00 - 14:30 Thomas Gold
    14:30 - 16:00 NERVO
    16:00 - 17:20 Wolfgang Gartner
    17:20 - 18:50 Laidback Luke
    19:00 - 20:30 Chuckie
    20:30 - 22:30 David Guetta
    22:30 - 00:00 2 Many Dj's

    Café d'Anvers invites Ovum Recordings
    11:30 - 12:30 Bartholomeo
    12:30 - 13:30 Smos
    13:30 - 14:15 M A N I K
    14:15 - 15:15 Prinz
    15:15 - 17:15 Shlomi Aber
    17:15 - 18:00 KiNK
    18:00 - 20:00 Loco Dice
    20:00 - 22:00 Josh Wink
    22:00 - 00:00 Dubfire

    Dim Mak
    12:00 - 13:00 Jacob Van Hage
    13:00 - 14:00 Gtronic
    14:00 - 15:00 Sound of Stereo
    15:00 - 16:00 TAI
    16:00 - 17:00 Mustard Pimp
    17:00 - 17:30 Uffie
    17:30 - 18:30 MYBACK
    18:30 - 19:30 Felix Cartal
    19:30 - 20:30 Autoerotique
    20:30 - 21:30 Dada Life
    21:30 - 00:00 Steve Aoki vs Afrojack

    M-nus
    11:00 - 12:30 Igor Vicente
    12:30 - 14:00 Fabrizio Maurizi
    14:00 - 16:00 Ambivalent
    16:00 - 17:00 Heartthrob live
    17:00 - 19:00 Magda
    19:00 - 20:00 Barem (live - After The Storm, Album Tour)
    20:00 - 22:00 Marco Carola
    22:00 - 00:00 Richie Hawtin

    Kne'Deep
    11:15 - 13:15 Matthew Hoag vs Dejan Milcevic
    13:15 - 14:45 Gaetano Parisio
    14:45 - 16:15 Alex Flatner
    16:15 - 17:45 Du Art
    17:45 - 18:30 Huma Noyd live
    18:30 - 20:00 DJ Rush
    20:00 - 21:30 Frank Kvitta
    21:30 - 22:30 Pet Trio: Pet Duo vs Miss Djax
    22:30 - 00:00 Marco Remus

    Versuz invites Size Matters (Hosted by Sakso / Shurakano)
    11:00 - 12:00 E.S.P.
    12:00 - 13:00 Danny Corten
    13:00 - 14:30 Dave Lambert
    14:30 - 16:00 Norman Doray
    16:00 - 17:30 Barry Fore
    17:30 - 19:00 Third Party
    19:00 - 20:30 AN21 & Max Vangeli
    20:30 - 22:00 Groove Armada presents Red Light
    22:00 - 00:00 Steve Angello

    Daily Dubstep
    12:00 - 13:30 Subreachers
    13:30 - 15:00 Science
    15:00 - 16:00 Cyrax & Numerus
    16:00 - 17:00 Bunzer0
    17:00 - 18:30 NGA (Allspark & Gaz feat. Mc Nice)
    18:30 - 20:00 Grimelock
    20:00 - 21:00 Kryptic Minds feat. SP:MC
    21:00 - 22:30 N-Type
    22:30 - 00:00 Pinch & Gemmy feat. MC Pokes

    Smash The House (Hosted by MC Ambush)
    12:00 - 13:30 Swanky Tunes
    13:30 - 15:00 Angger Dimas
    15:00 - 16:30 R3hab vs Quintino
    17:30 - 18:00 Michael Woods
    18:00 - 19:30 Regi
    19:30 - 21:00 Sidney Samson
    21:00 - 22:30 David Tort
    22:30 - 00:00 Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

    Paul van Dyk presents Evolution
    11:30 - 13:00 Austin Leeds
    13:00 - 14:30 Ummet Ozcan
    14:30 - 15:45 Rank 1
    15:45 - 16:45 Giuseppe Ottaviani
    16:45 - 18:00 M.I.K.E.
    18:00 - 19:30 Gabriel & Dresden
    19:30 - 22:30 Markus Schulz
    22:30 - 00:00 Paul van Dyk

    La Rocca invites We Love
    11:00 - 14:00 Joeri
    11:00 - 14:00 Philip
    14:00 - 15:30 Iris Menza
    16:00 - 18:00 Audiofly
    18:00 - 19:30 Riva Starr
    19:30 - 21:00 James Zabiela
    21:00 - 22:00 M.A.N.D.Y
    22:00 - 00:00 Sasha

    Q-Dance (Hosted by MC DV8)
    11:00 - 12:30 Kutski
    12:30 - 13:30 Demoniak
    13:30 - 15:00 Toneshifterz
    15:00 - 16:30 Technoboy
    16:30 - 17:00 Ambassador Inc.
    17:00 - 18:30 Digital Punk
    18:30 - 20:00 Luna
    20:00 - 21:30 Wildstylez
    21:30 - 23:00 Zatox
    23:00 - 00:00 Promo

    Coincidence Records
    11:00 - 13:00 Edward Molton
    13:00 - 14:30 Evad
    14:30 - 16:00 Jazzmin
    16:00 - 17:30 Psytox
    17:30 - 19:00 Tom Dazing & Gols
    19:00 - 20:30 Steffi
    20:30 - 22:30 Tama Sumo
    22:30 - 00:00 Pierre & Juannes

    Radio Ultra Modern
    12:00 - 23:30 Radio Ultra Modern
    Owner,Production AH

  4. #4
    Wow! Thank you mate! Really appreciated it!
    http://soundcloud.com/dutchieii

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Tomorrowland 2010 - New Sander van Doorn?
    By moonwalker in forum Track ID'ing
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: Sep 9th, 2010, 00:48
  2. Tomorrowland 2007
    By Thusti in forum Belgium
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: Jun 26th, 2007, 00:56

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •