View Poll Results: What DJ show you liked most? *multiple vote*

Voters
178. You may not vote on this poll
  • Matt Tears

    24 13.48%
  • Vexilium

    10 5.62%
  • Lavkastor

    6 3.37%
  • Thomas Datt

    21 11.80%
  • Twister

    11 6.18%
  • Sebvantech

    13 7.30%
  • Luke Blanc

    25 14.04%
  • Martin Maures

    6 3.37%
  • Mike Noir

    24 13.48%
  • Conrad Paja

    4 2.25%
  • Evbointh

    12 6.74%
  • Vision84

    12 6.74%
  • DJ Revel

    20 11.24%
  • Sacha

    48 26.97%
  • DJ @lex

    32 17.98%
  • Nitrous Oxide

    44 24.72%
  • Adam Nickey

    18 10.11%
  • Underwater

    10 5.62%
  • Sebastian Sand

    12 6.74%
  • Conrad S

    8 4.49%
  • Optimus Prime

    4 2.25%
  • Tjam

    4 2.25%
  • Juma

    3 1.69%
  • Matt Trigle

    4 2.25%
Multiple Choice Poll.
Page 1 of 69 1231151 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 1025

Thread: 29-05-2007 Polonia in the Mix 003

  1. #1
    AHddicted! Dan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    19,176

    29-05-2007 Polonia in the Mix 003

    Polonia In The Mix 003
    29-05-2007




    Winamp/iTunes
    http://www.ah.fm/192k.m3u
    http://www.ah.fm/96k.m3u
    http://www.ah.fm/48k.m3u
    Media Player
    http://www.ah.fm/192k.wvx
    http://www.ah.fm/96k.wvx
    Real Player
    http://www.ah.fm/192k.ram
    http://www.ah.fm/96k.ram
    Quicktime
    http://www.ah.fm/192k.qtl
    http://www.ah.fm/96k.qtl


    All Times CET Europe


    09:00 - 10:00 Matt Tears
    Tracklist:
    01. Gareth Emery Pres. Runaway - Outrageous
    02. Gleave - Fire Devil (Original Mix)
    03. Filo & Peri - Dance with a Devil (Original Club Mix)
    04. Lange Vs Gareth Emery - Another You Another Me (Original Mix)
    05. Albert Vorne - Formentera What (Gareth Emery Remix)
    06. Solarscape - Coming Down (Ishido Remix)
    07. Greg Downey - Jaws
    08. Remo Con - Cold Front (Bart Claessen Remix)
    09. Filo & Peri Feat Eric Lumiere - Anthem (Original Vocal Mix)
    10. Amex vs Saint Rush - Distant Worlds (Original Mix)



    10:00 - 11:00 Vexilium
    Tracklist:
    01. Nitrous Oxide – Morning Light [Anjunabeats]
    02. Sonic Division – Maternal Love [Deep Blue]
    03. Sunclyder – Walk In Clouds [CD-R]
    04. Dave 202 – Torrent (Optimus Prime Remix) [CD-R]
    05. Temple One – Forever Searching (Adam Nickey Remix) [Enhanced]
    06. Ron Malakai – Wonderful Craft [Wildchild]
    07. Nucvise – Delta Area (Original Mix) [Wildchild]
    08. Vision84 – Highway Central (Original Mix) [Reflected]
    09. P.A.F.F. – Pafficious [CD-R]


    11:00 - 12:00 LavKastor
    Tracklist:
    1. Sonorous - Glass Garden 2007 (original Mix)
    2. Kyau vs. Albert - Always A Fool (Club Mix)
    3. Boom Jinx feat. Thomas J. Bergersen - Remember September (Original Mix)
    4. LavKastor - Inspired by Moon (Demo Dub Mix)
    5. Markus Schulz vs. Chakra - I Am (Markus Schulz original Mix)
    6. Sunny Lax - P.U.M.A. (Original Mix)
    7. Albert Vorne - Ares (Mac Zimms Remix)
    8. Remo Con - Cold Front (Bart Claessen Remix)
    9. David West - Suffering Island (Joonas Hahmo Remix)
    10. Alex Connors - Trust (Original Mix)


    12:00 - 13:00 Thomas Datt
    Tracklist:
    1. Albert Vorne - Formentera What (Gareth Emery remix)
    2. Open Air - Anticlimax
    3. Dave 202 - Rain Against Her
    4. Stoneface & Terminal - Super Nature
    5. Above and Beyond - Good For Me (Thomas Datt Remix)
    6. Thomas Datt - 2v2 Rework
    7. Thomas Datt - Distance
    8. John O'Callaghan - Space And Time
    9. Carl B feat. Breaking Benjamin - The Diary of Jane (Tyas rework)
    10.Lush - Illusion (Eddie Sender mix) Datt Edit


    13:00 - 14:00 Twister
    Tracklist:
    01. Filo & Peri feat Vanessa Valentin - Inside of Me (Hibernate mix)
    02. Mark Knight & D. Ramirez - Columbian Soul
    03. Wamdue Project - King of My Castle (Sander van Doorn mix)
    04. Roy Gates - Take U DOwn (Maarten de Jong mix)
    05. Albert Vorne - Formentera What (Gareth Emery mix)
    06. Summer Channel - A Thousand Miles feat. Fischer (Brian Howe & Dj Cobra remix)
    07. Above & Beyond - Home (Twister remix)
    08. First & Andre - Cruiser (Alex M.O.R.P.H remix)
    09. Warrior - If You Want Me (Paul Webster mix)
    10. John O`Challaghan feat. Bryan Kearney - Pendulum
    11. Yoij Biomehanika & Romero - Six Hours (Fred Baker remix)
    12. Paul van Dyk - For an Angel


    14:00 - 15:00 Sebvantech
    Tracklist:
    01. Eyer And Copstick - Haunting (Christopher Just Rmx) [Io Music]
    02. Clubbervision - Deeper Ways (Original mIx) [CD-R]
    03. Mauro Picotto - Maybe, Maybe Not (Meganite Mix) [Sw Records]
    04. Alex P - Tubolar (Original Mix) [CD-R]
    05. Solee - Impressed (Original Mix) [Parquet Recordings]
    06. Clubbervision - Mareante (Original Mix) [CD-R]
    07. Moguai - Ataque [CD-R]
    08. Gastek- White (King Roc Remix) [Inminimal]
    09. Der Dritte Raum - Narkonaut [Resopal]
    10. Agoria - Code 1026 [Different]
    11. Zombie Zoo - ******* For Vitginity [CD-R]
    12. Paolo Mojo - Motor Strings (Jamie Anderson Remix) [Sensei]


    15:00 - 16:00 Luke Blanc
    Tracklist:
    1. Opus III - It's A Fine Day (Leon Bolier Remix)
    2. Carl B feat. Breaking Benjamin - The Diary of Jane (Sean Tyas Remix)
    3. Delerium - After All (Svenson & Gielen Remix)
    4. Albert Vorne - Formentera What (Gareth Emery Remix)
    5. Filo & Peri feat. Vanessa Valentin - Inside Of Me (Hibernate Remix)
    6. Delerium feat. Sarah McLachlan - Silence (DJ Tiësto Remix)
    7. Sander Van Doorn - Back By Any Demand (Original Mix)
    8. Riley & Gurrant feat. Gina Dootson - Hollow (Hausworks Remix)
    9. Robert Nickson feat. Elsa Hill - Close Your Eyes (Vocal Mix)
    10. Unknown - Fiji (Original Mix)
    11. Jonas Steur feat. Jennifer Rene - Fall To Pieces


    16:00 - 17:00 Martin Maures
    Tracklist:
    1. Benz & MD - Highroller
    2. Andrew Bennet - Menar (Markus Schulz Remix)
    3. Sied van Riel - My Dreams (Miika's Lost Method Remix)
    4. Rasti Tkac - Sparkling Inspiration (Rastis Gaia Mix)
    5. Roland Klinkenberg - Melting Point 2007
    6. Peter McCowan - 97 Returning
    7. Arthur Deep - In Motion (Soliquid Remix)
    8. Jay Lumen - One Week In Paradise (Original Mix)
    9. ID


    17:00 - 18:00 Mike Noir
    Tracklist:
    01. Ferry Corsten - Beautiful (Re:Locate Remix)
    02. SD & FNP - Need You Tonight (Octagen Remix)
    03. Aled Mann - Cause & Effect (Original Mix)
    04. Mike Nichol - Durado (Original Mix)
    05. Staircase - Oxygen Essential (Osip Back To 90s Mix)
    06. Alex M.O.R.P.H. & Woody Van Eyden Feat Jimmy H - Y68 (Giuseppe Ottaviani Remix)
    07. Jamaster A - Bells Of Tiananmen (Airbase Remix)
    08. DJ ECO - Light at the End (Lost World Remix)
    09. Ekon - Skywalker
    10. Thomas Bronzwaer - Constellation (John O'Callaghan Remix)


    18:00 - 19:00 Conrad Paja
    Tracklist:



    19:00 - 20:00 Evbointh
    Tracklist:
    1. Kyau and Albert - Always a Fool (Club Mix)
    2. Remo Con - Cold Front (Bart Claessen Remix)
    3. David West - Make U Mine (Mike Shiver's Garden State Mix)
    4. Evbointh - One Wish (Original Mix)
    5. Avanto - The Flute (Mike Shiver Remix)
    6. Michael Splint feat. Sasja - Secrets Broke My Heart [Airbase Remix]
    7. Jaytech - Floor Sequence (Original Mix)
    8. Boom Jinx feat. Thomas J. Bergersen - Remember September (Original Mix)
    9. Andy Moor & Iman - We Are You (Original Mix)
    10. Sied van Riel - Fearless (Original Mix)



    20:00 - 21:00 Vision84
    Tracklist:
    1. Isotope - Clouds (original mix)
    2. Sedative and Sonorone - Untouchable (Denfacid remix)
    3. Vision84 - I will love you (retro conception)
    4. Sonic Division - Day and night (original mix)
    5. Nitrous Oxide - Orient express (original mix)
    6. Vision84 - Highway central (original mix)
    7. Nucvise - Delta area (original mix)
    8. P.A.F.F. - Catharsis (original mix)
    9. The Prodigy - Voodoo people (Indecent Noise remix)
    10. Vision84 pres. Silesians - Adrenaline (original mix)


    21:00 - 22:00 Dj Revel
    Tracklist:
    01. Nelly Furtado - Say It Right (In Progress 1Day remix) [CDR]
    02. Lowell Hales - Move Me (Kaste Remix) [MonsterPure]
    03. Sunny Lax - Blue Bird (Daniel Kandi Remix) [Anjuna]
    04. Kimito Lopez - Sub Runner [Intuition]
    05. Summer Sessions Feat. Tiff Lacey - By My Side (Original Mix) [Fraction]
    06. Solar Movement - Close Your Eyes [Conspiracy]
    07. Filo & Peri Feat Eric Lumiere - Anthem (John O'Callaghan Remix) [White]
    08. Marc Marberg with Kyau Albert - Megashira (Stoneface&Terminal Remix) [Euphonic]
    09. ATB With Heather Nova - Renegade (Ronski Speed Remix) [Kontor]
    10. Kyau & Albert - Always A Fool (Club Mix) [Euphonic]


    22:00 - 23:00 Dj Sacha
    Tracklist:
    1.Underworld Vs Abel Ramos -Born Slippy (Sacha Remix)
    2. Ultra Djs-Me And You (Ernesto Vs Bastion)
    3. Sander Van Doorn-Riff (orginal mix)
    4. Richard Durand-Inside my brain _Original mix
    5. Warrior-If You Want Me (Paul Webster Remix)
    6. Mikka Leinonen-illusion (eddie sender remix)
    7. Under Sun-Captured (Signum Signal Remix)
    8. Raul Cremona-loudness (original mix)
    9. D-Factor-Mystique
    10. Mode Hookers-Breathe (Sander Van Doorn Remix)
    11. Rafael Frost-Worlds _(Original Mix)


    23:00 - 00:00 Dj @lex
    Tracklist:
    1. ABOVE & BEYOND - AIR FOR LIFE
    2. ARMIN VAN BUUREN FEAT. RANK 1 - THIS WORLD IS WATCHING ME
    3. ARMIN VAN BUUREN - CONTROL FREAK
    4. NIC CHAGALL - MONDAY BAR
    5. PERPETUOUS DREAMER - THE SOUND OF GOODBYE [ARMINS TRIBAL RMX]
    6. THREE DRIVES ON VINYL - GREECE [ORIGINAL MARO VOCAL MIX]
    7. RANK 1 - AWAKENING
    8. NU NRG - DREAMLAND [C-QUENCE MIX]
    9. AIRSCAPE - SOSEI [F & W RMX]
    10. CLOKX - CLOCKS
    11. MENNO DE JONG & RELOCATE - SPIRIT
    12. ENERGY 52 - CAFE DEL MAR
    13. ID - ID
    14. SUNDOWNER - KRYSTAL DREAMS
    15. SUPER8 AND DJ TAB - SURU
    16. OCTAGEN AND M.I.D.O.R. - TIMES SQUARE [BRIGHT MIX]
    17. THE THRILLSEEKERS - SYNASTHESIA 2004 [EN-MOTION RMX]
    18. KIMITO LOPEZ - NOSTALGIA
    19. MARCO V - SIMULATED/G.O.D.D.
    20. UNDERWORLD - BORN SLIPPY [RICHARD DURAND MIX]
    21. PAUL VAN DYK - FOR AN ANGEL [NU-NRG MIX]
    22. PHYNN - LUCID
    23. CONRAD S - APOLOGISE [ASOM RMX]

    00:00 - 1:00 am Nitrous Oxide
    Tracklist:
    1 Cerf, Mitiska & Jaren - Saved Again (3rd Moon remix)
    2 Redmoon - ID
    3 Deems - Tears of Hope (Aly & Fila Remix 2007 Rework)
    4 Tenthu vs Tetrazone - Collapse (Original Mix)
    5 Sequentia vs. Amphiby - Kaleidoscope (Original Mix)
    6 Digital Nature and Manuel Le Saux - Overwings (Original Mix)
    7 3rd Moon - 414
    8 Steve Birch feat U4ic djs - Full Throttle (Digital Nature Remix)
    9 Dan Stone - Spinal Chord (Nitrous Oxide Remix)
    10 Nitrous Oxide - Amnesia

    1:00 - 2:00 Adam Nickey
    Tracklist:
    1.Airwave - people just dont care ( original mix)
    2.Andre visior and dark moon - beautiful people (kay stone remix)
    3.Andy Moor vs. Orkidea - yearzero (original mix)
    4.Super8 and dj tab - needs to feel ( original mix )
    5.Above and beyond - tri-state ( robert nickson )
    6.Sequentia - Eclipse ( Adam Nickey remix )
    7.Adam Nickey pres.Kai Del Noi - Andromeda ( sequentia remix )
    8.Sunny lax - blue bird (Daniel Kandi remix )
    9.Adam Nickey pres.Kai Del Noi - Beyond Doubt ( original mix )


    2:00 -3:00 Underwater
    Tracklist:
    1.Spychool - Serenity
    2.Underwater - Sleeping Under The Stars (Original Mix)
    3.Rex Mundi - Perspective (Original Mix)
    4.Sonorous - Glass Garden 2007
    5.Albert Vorne - Formentera What (Gareth Emery Remix)
    6.Roland Klinkenberg & Dj Remy - Mexico Can Wait
    7.Arabella - Nabucco (M.I.D.O.R. Remix)
    8.Vincent De Moor - Sun Flowers
    9.Rio Addicts - The Distance

    3:00 -4:00 Sebastian Sand
    Tracklist:
    01. Paul Kalkbrenner - Gebrübrüriginal Mix) [Bpitch Control]
    02. Sebastian Sand - Strange Bends (original mix) [Euphonic]
    03. The Spoons - NovaNheart (Redanka vocal mix) [Release]
    04. Christian Cambas - Flight 403 [Swift]
    05. Airwave - Trilogique (original electrified club mix) [Bonzai]
    06. Solar Force - Strange Days [Camouflage]
    07. Matt Rowan - Hot Steppin (original mix) [Red Seven]
    08. Runaway - Outrageous [Baroque]
    09. Antidote - Freeze Me (Seb Sand - Good For Me Vocal ADD-ON) [Progrez]
    10. Alex Arestegul - Discover (Marcus Schossow remix) [MPFS]
    11. Ronski Speed & Sebastian Sand - Sole Survivor (Sebastian Sand mix)
    [Euphonic]


    4:00 -5:00 Conrad S
    Tracklist:


    5:00 -6:00 Optimus Prime
    Tracklist:
    1. Amex vs Saint Rush - Distant Worlds (Carl B Remix) [Promo]
    2. Breakfast - The Sunlight (JPL Remix) [Flashover Recordings]
    3. Robert Nickson - Helix [Promo]
    4. Nitrous Oxide - Morning Light [Anjunabeats]
    5. Remo Con - Cold Front (Bart Claessen Remix) [Anjunabeats]
    6. Stoneface And Terminal - Super Nature (Original Mix) [Euphonic]
    7. Dave 202 - Torrent (Optimus Prime Remix) [Promo]
    8. Under Sun - Captured (Sebastian Brandt Mix) [Promo]
    9. Orjan Nilsen pres O&R - Beat Design (Original mix) [Promo]
    10. Aalto vs Gabriel & Dresden - Tracking Five Treasures Down (Nitrous Oxide
    Remix - Optimus Prime Mashup) [Promo]

    6:00 -7:00 TJam
    Tracklist:


    7:00 -8:00 Juma
    Tracklist:
    01. BT - Somnambulist (Junkie XL Dub) [Nettwerk America]
    02. Nic Chagall - Monday Bar (Sunset Remix) [High Contrast Recordings]
    03. David West feat. Andreas Hermansson - Larry Mountains 54 (Inkfish
    Remix) [Anjunabeats]
    04. Aspekt - Hi-Jack (Instrumental Mix) [Anjunabeats]
    05. Airwave - People Just Don't Care [Bonzai]
    06. Hammer & Bennett - Language (Elevation Remix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
    07. Duende - Ilimitado [Afterglow Records]
    08. Drax & Scott Mac vs. Kyau & Albert - Must Have Been Falling Anywhere
    (XiJaro Mashup) [File]
    09. Envio - For You (Outro Mix) [A State Of Trance]

    8:00 -9:00 Matt Trigle
    Tracklist:
    1. Daniel Kandi - Child (Original Mix)
    2. Above & Beyond - Good For Me (Above & Beyond Club Mix)
    3. Super 8 Vs DJ Tab - Helsinki Scorchin (Alex MORPH remix)
    4. The Thrillseekers - Synaesthesia (Nitrous Oxide Remix)
    5. Robert Miles - Children (Sean Tyas 2006 Remix)
    6. Filo & Peri Feat Eric Lumiere - Anthem (John O'Callaghan Remix)
    7. Dave202 - Rain Against Her (Original Mix)
    8. Stoneface & Terminal - Another Day (Original Mix)
    9. Arabella - Nabucco (Kamil Polner And Eddie Sender Remix)
    Last edited by trancefan0883; Apr 25th, 2012 at 10:13.
    Most listened to Trance Radio - AH.FM
    Love AH.FM? become today.

  2. #2

  3. #3
    OMG :o

    Naturally I should play in this event :D:D

  4. #4
    AH Listener
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    90
    I think it would be great to hear DJ Tiddey, Nitorus Oxide, Cez Are Kane, KC, Toxic Noiz and of course polish AH.fm DJ's

  5. #5
    Sound Spectrum Vexilium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Southern Poland
    Posts
    968
    Can't wait for the best event on AH

  6. #6
    Quote Originally Posted by Vexilium View Post
    Can't wait for the best event on AH
    it`s true ;) POLONIA POLONIA :D

  7. #7
    AH FAN Rafał^'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Poznań, PL
    Posts
    762
    Dj Tiddey, Dj Matush, Dj W.
    I love AfterHours community, but this community desn't love me...

  8. #8
    AH.FM Addict Vicky Wood's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    Female
    Location
    Paracatu, Brasil
    Posts
    14,745
    maybe some DJ's that didnt play in the previous 2 Polonia's
    Weekly Essentials - Mondays 7pm Eastern http://www.facebook.com/weeklyessentialspodcast

  9. #9
    AH.FM Addict Fevon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Sosnowiec / Poland
    Posts
    1,115
    Yeah :joy: Polonia In The Mix again :D
    can't wait
    ( ( ( d(•_•)b ) ) )

  10. #10
    AH.FM Addict krio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    877
    me! should play

    Polonia 003

  11. #11
    A State of Mind, Dj Matush, Dj W, KC and of course polish AH.fm DJ's :party:

  12. #12
    Quote Originally Posted by magik View Post
    maybe some DJ's that didnt play in the previous 2 Polonia's
    It'll be that
    more god, young and talent djs
    A State of Mind, Evbonith, V-tec maybe Solar Strings

  13. #13
    Quote Originally Posted by krolik View Post
    It'll be that
    more god, young and talent djs
    A State of Mind, Evbonith, V-tec maybe Solar Strings
    excatly maybe but dont get overenjoyed mate

  14. #14
    I want: Evbonith & Lavkastor.

  15. #15
    AHddicted! Dan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    19,176
    Quote Originally Posted by feles View Post
    I want: Evbonith & Lavkastor.
    I want kalwi & remi :reddy:
    Most listened to Trance Radio - AH.FM
    Love AH.FM? become today.

Page 1 of 69 1231151 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. 30-09-2008 Polonia in the Mix 006
    By Dan in forum In The Mix
    Replies: 1801
    Last Post: Jul 26th, 2009, 15:15
  2. 30-03-2008 Polonia in the Mix 005
    By Dan in forum In The Mix
    Replies: 2660
    Last Post: May 4th, 2008, 11:23
  3. 29-10-2007 Polonia in the Mix 004
    By Vicky Wood in forum In The Mix
    Replies: 1685
    Last Post: Dec 6th, 2007, 22:15
  4. 29-12-2006 Polonia in the Mix 002
    By Dan in forum In The Mix
    Replies: 1456
    Last Post: Apr 29th, 2007, 13:01
  5. 30-09-2006 Polonia in the Mix 001
    By Dan in forum In The Mix
    Replies: 297
    Last Post: Dec 7th, 2006, 21:40

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •