Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21

Thread: vTuner internet radio

  1. #1
    AH Listener
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5

    vTuner internet radio

    Hi all,
    The afterhours stream stopped working on my a/v receiver, which uses "vTuner internet radio".
    This is a pity because I could start listening to AH with one press on my remote
    This is the link to the website:
    http://yradio.vtuner.com
    If anyone knows how to fix it...

    Thanks!

  2. #2
    AHddicted! Dan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    19,221
    very weird .. what station did it say before AH.FM ?

    I have gone ahead and contacted them to add us back in... thank you for letting us know about this
    Most listened to Trance Radio - AH.FM
    Love AH.FM? become today.

  3. #3
    AH Listener
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Dan View Post
    very weird .. what station did it say before AH.FM ?

    I have gone ahead and contacted them to add us back in... thank you for letting us know about this
    Thanks Dan!
    It was "Afterhours FM". I can still find it, just doesnt work...
    Last edited by ChigoAmi; Dec 8th, 2014 at 19:17. Reason: Forgot to answer Q

  4. #4
    AHddicted! Dan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    19,221
    should be fixed now let me know
    Most listened to Trance Radio - AH.FM
    Love AH.FM? become today.

  5. #5
    AH Listener
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Dan View Post
    should be fixed now let me know
    Yes Awesome!
    Thanks

  6. #6
    AH Listener dekuup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    86
    I have the same problem, doesn't work since begin december. I can see it, but doesn't play anymore.

  7. #7
    AH Listener dekuup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    86
    + doesn't work anymore on my smarttv - it isn't listed anymore in the playlist of shoutcast...
    2 ways it doesn't play anymore...

  8. #8
    AHddicted! Dan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    19,221
    it should work

    Afterhours.FM

    just tested it
    Most listened to Trance Radio - AH.FM
    Love AH.FM? become today.

  9. #9
    Just got here
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2
    Hello, I'm hoping you can help me too. I recently bought a Marantz MCR610 and AH.FM was the first station I set up but over the last few days it has stopped working and says "server error". Every other station I try is fine and I can tune in via MusicBee on my PC. I've also tried a system reset.

    The vtuner site is at www.radiomarantz.com. The m3u file from there fails when loaded by MusicBee. Is there anything that can be done to fix this and get Afterhours back on my stereo?

    Thanks

  10. #10
    AHddicted! Dan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    19,221
    We have identified the issue and contacted vtuner -- they said within 24 hours it will be fixed, I would like to than you for reporting this issue to us.

    Have a great day.
    Most listened to Trance Radio - AH.FM
    Love AH.FM? become today.

  11. #11
    Just got here
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2
    Thank you so much Dan! It has been fixed, loaded up as soon as I turned the unit on tonight. Keep up the great work

  12. #12
    AHddicted! Dan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    19,221
    Quote Originally Posted by Smiggs View Post
    Thank you so much Dan! It has been fixed, loaded up as soon as I turned the unit on tonight. Keep up the great work
    Thank you for confirming the fix much appreciated. Enjoy the music.
    Most listened to Trance Radio - AH.FM
    Love AH.FM? become today.

  13. #13
    AH Listener feffe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    12
    Hello

    Ive just bought a Bose Soundtouch device. They are connected to vTuner. Sadly I cant find AH on Soundtouch or vTuner.
    Is AH removed from vTuner again?
    Ive mailed vTuner about AH two days ago but no answer yet.
    12th March 2009 - Mondaybar Spring Cruise - Armin Van Buuren etc.

  14. #14
    AHddicted! Dan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    Male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    19,221
    hmm is AHFM working on vtuner?
    Most listened to Trance Radio - AH.FM
    Love AH.FM? become today.

  15. #15
    AH FAN InfinityG35's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Gender
    Male
    Posts
    487
    My AH.FM vtuner stopped working since a couple of days, the link is forwarding to ca.ah.fm:443. This server seems offline?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •